Hoho Bus Tour Amritsar Timings Ticket Price

0
200
Hoho Bus Amritsar

What is hoho?

  • It allows you to visit the best tourist places in Amritsar without worrying about time.
  • Start your tour anytime, the earlier you start more the places you can see.
  • Once you board these buses you can get down at the tourist attractions you like to see.
  • The best part is that you can see places at your own pace.
  • It saves you from wasting time bargaining for prices with cab drivers, figuring out the directions to the site and without being fleeced by the touts.
  • Bus service is available at a regular frequency of 1 Hour.

HOPON HOPOFF BUS

Pick up A/C Double Decker bus types operated by this travel operator. Now book online bus tickets which can vary by routes. Customers can book tickets with the Debit Card, Credit Card, and Net Banking. Book Tickets and enjoy the benefits of Online Ticket.

HOPON HOPOFF BUS : Bus routes and timings
DESTINATION/STOPPAGE Slot
10 AM @ Rs.350/-
Slot
11 AM
Half City Tour and Wagha Border leaves at 12:00 pm @ Rs.300/- Slot
2 PM @ Rs.250/-
Slot
4 PM @ Rs.250/-
Special City Tour
Golden Temple 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 AM 02:00 PM 04:00 PM 7PM to 10PM
Town Hall/Partion museum 10:05 AM 11:05 AM 12:05 PM 02:05 PM 04:05 PM
Durgiana Mandir 10:20 AM 11:20 AM 12:20 PM 02:20 PM 04:20 PM
Gobindgarh Fort 10:30 AM 11:30 AM 12:50 PM 02:30 PM 04:30 PM
Khalsa College 10:45 AM 11:45 AM 01:05 PM 02:45 PM 04:45 PM
GNDU 10:50 AM 11:50 PM 01:10 PM 03:50 PM 04:50 PM
India Gate 11:00 AM 11:30 PM 01:20 PM 03:00 PM 05:00 PM
War Memorial 11:05 AM 12:05 PM 01:25 PM (45 Min show Time ) 03:05 PM 05:05 PM
Ram Tirth Mandir 11:25 AM 12:25 PM 05:25 PM
Sadda Pind 11:40 AM 12:40 PM 05:40 PM
Company Bagh 12:10 AM 01:10 PM 06:10 PM
Urban Haat 12:20 PM 01:20 PM 06:20 PM
Golden Temple 12:45 PM 01:45 PM 06:45 PM
Wagha Border 03:35 PM 03:45 PM
Golden Temple 06:30 PM 06:30 PM

 

For Bookings contact:
Shop No:1, Sarhadi Complex, Opposite Canal Office, Near Railway Station, Amritsar
Phone: +91 7029690001, +91 7029890001

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here