Train Time Table

Amritsar Junction is the busiest Railway Station of Punjab with 8 platforms and the last destination over the Wagha Border, Pakistan. Below is the Amritsar Railway Station Train Time Table Timings of Trains in Amritsar. There are 2 entrance of Amritsar Railway Station, One from Railway Link Road and one from Goal Bagh Road. There is also a train ticket booking counter in Golden Temple Complex so that you can book your train tickets easily while your visit to golden temple.

Train name (no.) passing via
Amritsar Junction
Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
Asr Jp Express (19782) Starts 17:50 N N N N Y N Y
Jp Asr Express (19781) 10:35 Ends Y N Y N N N N
Jaipur Asr Express (19771) 14:45 Ends N N N Y N Y N
Durg Jbp Special (01708) 15:40 15:50 10 min N N Y N N N N
Ned Asr Superfast Express (12421) 22:05 Ends N N Y N N N N
Cdg Asr Inaugra (02411) 12:00 Ends N N N N Y N N
Tata Jat Express (18101) 07:50 08:20 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Chattisgarh Express (18237) 08:10 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Amritsar Shatabdi (12013) 22:45 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Rou Muri Jat Express (18109) 07:50 08:20 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ned Jat Special (02421) 22:00 22:30 30 min N N Y N N N N
Ddn Asr Express (14631) 07:30 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Amritsar Express (12483) 22:20 Ends N N Y N N N N
Bti Jat Express (19225) 00:55 01:20 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Hw Asr Jnshtbdi (12053) 22:05 Ends Y Y Y N Y Y Y
Shaheed Express (14673) 23:25 Ends Y N Y Y N Y N
Ajmer Asr Express (19611) 14:45 Ends N N N Y N Y N
Shane Punjab (12497) 14:20 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Swarna Shatabdi (12029) 13:45 Ends Y Y Y N Y Y Y
Dli Ptk Express (14037) 15:35 16:00 25 min Y Y Y N Y Y Y
Asr Lku Express (14616) Starts 05:55 N N N N N Y N
Ptk Dli Express (14038) 09:05 09:30 25 min Y Y Y Y N Y Y
Dbrg Asr Express (15933) 21:05 Ends N Y N N N N N
Jbp Durg Special (01707) 10:45 10:55 10 min N Y N N N N N
Garib Rath Express (14606) Starts 05:55 N N Y N N N N
Paschim Express (12925) 19:20 00:00 280 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Goldentemple Ml (12903) 05:45 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Jat Durg Express (18216) 10:30 10:55 25 min N N N N Y N N
Jat Bti Express (19226) 02:00 02:25 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Asr Indb Express (19326) Starts 23:15 N N Y N N Y N
Durg Jat Express (18215) 15:35 16:00 25 min N N Y N N N N
Amritsar Express (13049) 10:20 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Amritsar Shatabdi (12032) Starts 16:50 N N N Y N N N
Ind Amritsar Express (19325) 21:05 Ends N Y N N Y N N
Amritsar Mail (13005) 08:55 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ned Premium Special (04602) Starts 14:30 N N Y N N N N
Saryu Yamuna Express (14649) 23:25 Ends N Y N N Y N Y
Amritsar Shatabdi (12014) Starts 05:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Asr Hw Jnshtbdi (12054) Starts 06:55 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
Shaheed Express (14674) Starts 11:55 N Y N Y Y N Y
Vskp Asr Hkg Express (18507) 23:55 Ends Y N N Y Y N N
Asr Hwh Mail (13006) Starts 18:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Asr Hwh Express (13050) Starts 18:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Jalianwala B Express (18103) 06:30 Ends Y N Y N N N N
Amritsar Express (11057) 16:30 00:00 450 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Amritsar Shatabdi (12031) 13:45 Ends N N N Y N N N
Garib Rath Express (12203) 21:05 Ends Y N N Y N N Y
Saryuyamuna Express (14650) Starts 11:55 Y N Y N N Y N
Durgiana Express (12357) 17:20 Ends N Y N N N Y N
Chhatisgarh Express (18238) Starts 16:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Garib Rath Express (14605) 14:45 Ends N N Y N N N N
Kir Asr Express (15707) 12:45 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Akal Takhat Express (12318) Starts 05:55 N Y N N Y N N
Asr Ned Superfast Express (12422) Starts 14:30 Y N N N N N N
Asr Dbrg Express (15934) Starts 15:50 N N N N Y N N
Asr Aii Express (19614) Starts 17:50 N N N N Y N Y
Ajmer Asr Express (19613) 10:45 Ends Y N Y N N N N
Hirakund Express (18508) Starts 23:45 N N Y N N Y Y
Shane Punjab (12498) Starts 15:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Cnb Asr Express (14153) 09:40 Ends Y N N N N N N
Asr Kir Express (15708) Starts 07:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Asr Ddn Express (14632) Starts 22:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Asr Cnb Express (14154) Starts 12:35 N Y N N N N N
Jalianwala B Express (18104) Starts 12:35 N N Y N Y N N
Lku Asr Express (14615) 15:15 Ends N N N N N Y N
Intercity Express (12411) 11:35 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Intercity Express (12412) Starts 17:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ndlsasr Express (12459) 21:45 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Sachkhand Express (12715) 20:20 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Asr Ned Express (12716) Starts 05:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Paschim Express (12926) Starts 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Jalianwala B Express (12380) Starts 10:55 N N N N N N Y
Panchvalley Pa (59386) 08:10 00:00 950 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Goldn Temple Ml (12904) Starts 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Asr Ajmer Express (19612) Starts 14:30 N Y N Y N N N
Jalianwalab Express (12379) 19:45 Ends N N N N Y N N
Asr Koaa Superfast Express (12358) Starts 05:55 Y N N Y N N N
Swarna Shatabdi (12030) Starts 16:50 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
Cdg Asr Superfast (12241) 21:25 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Asr Cdg Superfast (12242) Starts 05:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Jat Muri Rou Express (18110) 19:10 19:35 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Asr Ltt Express (11058) Starts 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Akal Takht Express (12317) 17:20 Ends N N Y N N N Y
Shc Garib Rath (12204) Starts 04:20 N N Y N N Y Y
Asr Ndls Express (12460) Starts 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Asr Kcvl Express (12484) Starts 05:55 N N N N N N Y
Adi Svdk Express (19415) 23:40 00:05 25 min N N N N N N Y
Svdk Adi Express (19416) 17:15 17:50 35 min N Y N N N N N
Hsr Asr Psngr (54601) 10:00 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Asr Hsr Passenger (54602) Starts 16:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

 

Check the Current Live running status of all trains to/from Amritsar, or if you know the Train Number, click here to check the Current Live Status of any Train